Paw Print

Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

Miss Bramer, Adviser

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The administration of John Marshall High School is proud to announce that more than 600 students have achieved academic honors for the second semester of the 2016-2017 school year. “We are proud of our students’ hard work and dedication in achieving honor roll status,” Assistant Principal Katie Dantrassy said. Students earn Honor Roll status with an overall Grade Point Average of 3.0-3.4, Distinguished Honor Roll status with an overall GPA of 3.5-3.9, and Principal’s List Honors with an overall GPA of 4.0 or higher.

  • Principal’s List (4.0 or higher GPA)
    • Seniors
      • Adriana Walt, Brandi Powell, Jacob Nelson, William Fox, Erin Smith, Riley Glines, Visakha Turner, Hannah Morris, Hannah Stevey, Catherine Whorton, Malory VanScyoc, Amelia Nelson, Megan Pulver, Kaytlin Shockey, Kaylee McMullen, Linzy Rhodes, Abbey Bauer, Asya Carney, Erin Guy, Shelby Howard, Shaun Hancher, Michele Rodak, Jourdin Yuncke, Kaitlyn Jones, Mark Persinger, Hannah Hill, Juliana Moore, John Gardill, Zabrya Robson, Avery Barnett, Josie Byers, Kendrick Dobbs, Sarah Gorder, Kylie Harrison, Kailey Pettit, Morgan Shock, Amanda Aston, Hunter Bowman, Lakeyn Coffield, Brittany Cottrill, Nathaniel Frohnapfel, Samuel Hall, Tayler Hebb, Lori Johnson, Makenzie Johnson, Nikita Leggett, Hunter Mason, James Mercer, Emily Monti, Carson Ray, Melissa Rulong, Michael Schultz, and Jennifer Vedock.
    • Juniors
      • Kassie Frohnmpfel, Amanda Palmer, Colerain McCardle, Abreanne Andlinger, Alec Kuskey, Madison McCormick, Brenna McIntyre, Jennifer Whifield, Alex Jasinski, Maggie Lyons, Mackenna Strait, Megan Denning, Brandi Hall, Erika Kolb, Jada Voellinger, Emalee Cunningham, Zoe Ebbert, Dereck Hess, Erika Perry, Taylor Berisford, Jayden Conner, Ivy Henderson, Stevie Boles, Paige Pethel, Courtney Stewart, Katherine Minor, Grace Frohnapfel, Lauren Garcia, Madison Mayle, Avery McCauley, Sarah Sberna, Raelyn Atwell, Sierra Bigford, Lindsay Eller, Benjamin Keim, Tyler Kreitzer, Austin Norris, Serena Smith, Alexis Williams, Aubree Williams, David Woods Jr., and Lewis Yoho III.
    • Sophomores
      • Erika Walt, Gabrielle Broski, Jakob Gardill, Elaina Herback, Lydia Knutsen, Anthony Siler, Hayden Thomas, Sara Woods, Emily Harr, Madison Linzy, Taylor Sessums, Sarah Smith, Shay Straughn, Jacob Wilkerson, Austin Williams, Alexa Andlinger, Patricia Best, Nevaeh Crow, Pahri Cullen, Kaitlyn Groves, Charles McCool, Taya Stewart, Luke Utt, Abigail Vargo, Serena Whitlatch, Avery Wood, Madisyn Magers, Kennedy Rine, Mackenzie Whorton, Alexis Hudson, Andrea Potter, Tyler Sadoski, Dawson Boyd, Madison Estep, Emily Hewitt, Hallie McCardle, Leigha Patrick, Zoe Ross, and Gopika Sampath-Kumar.
    • Freshmen
      • Emily Anderson, McKenna Gump, Ryan Huff, Carrera Pozell, Jillian Blackburn, Kiersten Schenerlein, Tristan Berisford, Anna Blake, Madilyn Blake, Whitney Coffiel, Mackenzie Hall, Ashlee Kendzierski, Maggie Klug, Briston Ramby, Julian Spielvogel, Brindabani Turner, Kaitlyn Bailey, Sarah Fitzpatrick, Brylee Henderson, Austin Powell, Bailey Blake, Ainsley Gray, Faith Hartung, Jessica Jasinski, Logan Montz, Caleb Neely, Avan Polinski, Caitlin Reynolds, Zachary Tucker, Kylie Becker, Tyler Bee, Zachary Bishop, Abby Blake, Sierra Burge, Elizabeth Carman, Elizabeth Hunter, Zoe Lagos, Tanner McNinch, Callie Poling, Logan Riggenbauch, Bristol Siglar, and Grace Smith.

 

  • Distinguished Honor Roll (3.9 to 3.5 GPA)
    • Seniors
      • Abby Mason, Logan Grimm, Isabelle Harr, Alexa Logsdon, Addisson Robinson, Emily Yoho, Gabrielle Bertrand, Harley Cecil, Katelynn Harris, Thomas Luppe, Joshua Bigford, Bret Bosworth, Thomas Norris, Morgan Dobbs, Caitlin Corley, Haley Parker, Owen Minor, Paige Wallace, Nicole Wilson, Austin Blake, Jordan Storch, George Tschappat, Steven Bailey Jr., Cooper Gouldsberry, Dominic Martin, Faith Grimm, Owen Ruckman, Matthew Clutter, Shayna Kidd, Jacob Smith, Fiath Hough, Morgan Livingston, Justine Reynolds, Jesse Bennett, Lundy Loy, Thomas Norcott, Dakota Spielvogel, Haden Derrow, and Samuel West.
    • Juniors
      • Taylor Koontz, Elena Polinski, Lainey Bartolovich, Kori Blake, Alexander Fordyce, Lauren Rose, Kylee Weekly, Christina Dunn, Nicolette Shaffer, Alexandrea Haught, Deanna Robinson, Emily Beckett, Brandon Durrah, Christopher Games, Rebecca Kuzma, Carli Lightner, Kayla Millen, Colton Patrello, Maria Reager, Keirstan Richmond, Gage Snider, Kaitlin Wallace, Logan Wright, Bethany Cunningham, Tanner McLaughlin, Katlyn Ryder, Hunter Hammond, Elizabeth Allen, Paige Anderson, Benjamin Barnes, Meghan Byrd, Dallas Caldwell, Jaquelin Cruz, Charlee Dunn, Brandon Henry, Trey Jobes, Austin Ratliff, William Archey, Charles Beever, Jeremy Brooks, Nicholas Coulter, Dalton Garrison, Jesse Hudson, Marshall Kidd, and Kylee King.
    • Sophomores
      • Ethan Bess, Claudia Callahan, Colten Magers, Justin Beever, Savana Bishop, Jackson Davis, Ethan Evans, Darien Ferguson, Benjamin Games, Audrey Gray, Jordan Gump, Sidni Harmon, Kiara Holmes, Miranda Hutchison, Mykaela McLamar, Christopher Nehus, Katelyn Steinman, Caitlyn Thorn, Grace VanScyoc, Jonathan Mull, Rebecca Targosky, Kailey Filben, Taylor Gray, Cullen Wise, Alexa Yoho, Ryan Campbell, Zoe Cooley, Elizabeth Fox, Brooke Hartley, William Holmes, Lala Johnson, Jewell Kesselring, Emily King, Brody Klages, Brandon Neiswonger, Jackson Palkovic, Kameryn Skrzyneki, Zakkary Vargo, Elaine Waldrop, Kaylea Wren, Emily Wright, Kaylee Blake, Alaina Gracey, Chase Hummel, Payton Thompson, Mark Utt, Paula Alsol, Hannah Arrick, Clarissa Edgar, Alec Edge, Justin Hall, Hunter Hobbs, Courtney MOraski, Brooke Ramby, Lily Reuschel, Hunter Temple, Trinity Thomas, Michael Utt, Alyssa Witter, Lance Beck, Hunter Lavender, Jacob Mason, and Brennen Wright.
    • Freshmen
      • Christopher Bowman, Macie Johnson, Ryen Jones, Cole Perry, Chase Adkins, Marshall Cross, John Dayton II, Wesley Eskridge, Joseph Goudy, Kadin King, Ayslynn Klug, Allyson Knipple, Kevin Pence II, Samantha Richmond, Kloe Wayne, Cody Bauer, Madison Galloway, Melodee Howe, Mikayla Shockey, Brayden Snider, Cloe VanScyoc, Kacey Woodburn, Presley Zirkle, Dakota Dyer, Dakota Bonds, Heather Fedorke, Sadie Hobbs, Olivia Johnson, Emilee Kettler, Timothy Lilley II, Randa Omear, Brianna Riggle, Victoria Schultz, Kalyn Sobutka, Savannah Wood, Xavier Yeater, Katherine Nelson, Wesley Standiford, Abigail Weed, Taylor Bee, Andrew Bungard, Jillyan Caruso, Jonathan Crockrell, Harry Galloway Jr, Dustin Hebb, Zoe Hill, Kohlton Kocher, Zachary Leach, Jasmin Lemaster, Morgan Magers, Michael Masters, Peyton Reilly, Matthew Stanley, Sara Wellman, Angel Gill, and Wayne Hissam.

 

  • Honor Roll (3.4 to 3.0 GPA)
    • Seniors
      • Alyssa Yoho, John Caruso, Logan Jones, Jacob Rose, Hannah Persinger, Erik Tomer, Sean Cunningham, Chandler Dunn, Alexandra Huggins, Cheyenne Crow, Brandon Lucas, Katelyn Robinson, Ravyn Schultz, Brandon Gonchoff, Joseph Lucey, Devin Milbert, Celina Armstrong, Darian Blakemore, Kyle Dawson, Zackary Hamric, Jerrad McNeil, Jacob Geho, Stephanie Goddard, Jasmine Riggs, Abbey Robinson, Daniel Wells, Cole Curfman, Caleb Games, Emmakalee Henry, Wyatt Kidd, Matthew Knight, Camo Lightner, Dakota Loughery, Abigail Smith, Joseph Cacace, Hunter Keller, Kaden White, Taylor Brackney, Samantha Brewer, Cassidy Carroll, Ciara Farris, Robert Harris, Brandon Johnson, Bradley Nelson, Luke Olson, Crisstopher Purcell, Mason Ray, Jurnee Storch, Joshua Thacker, Derian Tolpa, Ocsar Wojtowicz, and Chasity Woods.
    • Juniors
      • Carson Barbour, Logan Bee, Garrett Boram, Adam Carpenter, David Francis, Kelsey Kreitzer, Katie Novotney, Brianna Riddle, Hunter Usenick, Ashton Kudlak, Quashan Walker, Brittany Smith, Justin Fordyce, Payge Howard, Felicity Kemp, Sierra Porter, Brian Kotson, Lainey Brown, Richard Canestraro, Dartangian Feil, Montana Fonner, Emily Novotney, Bethany Tennant, William Truhan Jr., Ammereign Ward, Savannah Weaver, Jenna Wood, Kenneth Wood, Brittany Woods, Kyrie Menendez, Haley Patterson, Gunner Thompson, Tyler Dumire, Mackenzie Gillis, Brie Kimble, Sebastian Nemuras, Joshua Posker, Chaz Burge, Molly Campbell, Andrew Crawford, Zakery Furbee, Chelsea Gray, Curtis Hall, Shari Richmond, Cody Runckle, Kendra Smertneck, Garrett Tingley, Amber VanScyoc, Cameron Walker, Daniel Yoho, Jarrod Yocum, Zoe Berisford, Dillon Christner, Dalton Day, Kyle Freidhof, Ryley Jones, Kaleigh Marshall, Gabriel McCardle, Weslee Meggs, Breanna O’Bright, Julia Schultz, John Stephens III, Makenna Sullivan, Elaine Thomas, Kyle Truszka, Taylor White, Alyson Yoho
    • Sophomores
      • Jordan Adams, Kory Bratton, Jaden Duffield, Amber Fordyce, Lauren Hemsley, Rodney Henson, Sebastyan Kotson, Montana Mason, Roy Rayl, Aaron Reid, Megan Stocklask, Olivia Whitlatch, Jacob Berisford, John Davis, Keighann Waryck, James Fish, Brandon Knight, Justin Sambuco, Zachary Tschappat, Patience Whipkey, Larissa Magers, Samuel Chapman, Charles Bigford, Anthony Carman, Wyatt Clutter, Jenna Dougherty, Sean Fitzpatrick Jr., Jennifer Hill, Austin Love, Zane O’Neal, Kermit Persinger, Vonn Smith, John Utt, Kaytlyn Shaw, Thelonious Welch, Joshua Baker, Braden Carroll, Kameryn Crow, Devon Hagedorn, Alexa Johnson, Autumn Johnson, Kyle Kinney, Gavin Lockhart, Tyara Martin, Riley Miller, David Orr II, Elyse Topla, Alexis Truex, Kyle Wendt, Eric Wood, Jordan Wood, and Bryce Wright.
    • Freshmen
      • Scarlette Covey, Marisa Curtis, Michael Evans, Kavyn Hanke, Alexander Hill, Ellen Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Paige Keyser, Michaela Lautar-Hall, Rebecca LeMasters, Leighann Lenz, Jade McGlumphy, Sherman Milam, Shanaya Poling, Ethan Pond, Paul Pylypchuk, Justice Robinson, Catherin Snyder, Cheyenne Tubaugh, Damien Wayne, Brooklyn Bell, Justn Frohnapfel, Izac Babiczuk, Jacqueline Blake, Morgan Brisco, Bradlee Clark, Isabelle Corley, Mackenzie Dulaney, Scott Gates, Ethan Gray, Gabriel Haworth, Brianna Kittle, Michael Mason Jr., Jacob Posker, Malicky Schrumpf, Austin Temple, Alicia White, Izak Wiley, Brandon Heath, Morrigan Riggle, Noah Conner, Christian Dunn, Edwin Fortson Jr., Christian Haller, Wyatt Hill, Cody Sprowls, Walker Thomas, Tyler Truex, Carly Henderson, Mavric Hitchcock, Zoey Keyser, Derian O’Bryan, Jalynn Sutton, and Ivory Whiddon.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
About the Writer
Miss Bramer, Publications Adviser

Jessica N. Bramer, CJE teaches speech & journalism classes at John Marshall High School in Glen Dale, West Virginia.  She has advised the Pride yearbook...

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Left
  • Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

  • Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

  • Academics

    Study Tips

  • Academics

    Online Health Or Not?

  • Academics

    High School in a Nut Shell

  • Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    50th Celebration

    Extra Yearbooks Available

  • Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    50th Celebration

    Yearbook’s Most Wanted

  • Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Science Extravaganza!

  • Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Yearbooks on Sale Now

  • Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Monarchs Celebrate Go Red for Women Day

Navigate Right