Paw Print

Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The administration of John Marshall High School is proud to announce that more than 650 students have achieved academic honors for the second semester of the 2017-2018 school year. “We are proud of these students who have set a goal for success and achieved outstanding results. These students deserve recognition for challenging themselves and meeting such a high standard,” Assistant Principal Katie Dantrassy said. Students earn Honor Roll status with an overall Grade Point Average of 3.0-3.4, Distinguished Honor Roll status with an overall GPA of 3.5-3.9, and Principal’s List Honors with an overall GPA of 4.0 or higher.

  • Principals List (4.0 GPA or Higher)
    • Seniors
      • ANDLINGER, ABREANNE R., BARBOUR, CARSON K., BEAZEL, DUSTIN P., BERISFORD, TAYLOR R., BIGFORD, SIERRA N., BLAKE, KORI A., BOLES, STEVIE L., BONAR, LAUREN Y., BORAM, GARRETT M., BROWN, LAINEY A., BYRD, MEGHAN L., CONNER, JAYDEN A., CUNNINGHAM, EMALEE M., DENNING, MEGAN R., EBBERT, ZOE M., EHNI, ALYSSA G., EMERY, JAMIE R., FONNER, MONTANA R., FORDYCE, ALEXANDER C., FROHNAPFEL, GRACE E., FROHNAPFEL, KASSIE A., GAMES, CHRISTOPHER A., GARCIA, LAUREN E., GARRISON, DALTON W., HANSON, DULCIE L., HAUGHT, ALEXANDREA N., HENDERSON, IVY J., HENRY, BRANDON L., HESS, DERECK W., JASINSKI, ALEXA M., KEIM, BENJAMIN L., KOLB, ERIKA E., KOTSON, BRIAN T., KREITZER, KELSEY N., KREITZER, TYLER A., KUSKEY, ALEC J., LYONS, MAGGIE E., MAYLE, MADISON S., MCCARDLE, COLERAIN T., MCCAULEY, AVERY B., MCCORMICK, MADISON N., MCINTYRE, BRENNA E.,  PALMER, AMANDA L., PERRY, ERIKA N., PETHTEL, PAIGE N., RATLIFF, AUSTIN M., ROBINSON, DEANNA E.,  ROSE, LAUREN E., RYDER, KATLYN M., SBERNA, SARAH M., SHAFFER, NICOLETTE L., SMITH, BRITTANY T., SMITH, SERENA D., STEPHENS III, JOHN M., STEWART, COURTNEY N., STRAIT, MACKENNA F., TRUHAN JR, WILLIAM T., VOELLINGER, JADA M., WHITFIELD, JENNIFER E., WILLIAMS, ALEXIS P., WILLIAMS, AUBREE L., WOODS JR, DAVID A., YOHO III, LEWIS J.
    • Juniors
      • ANDLINGER, ALEXA R., BEEVER, JUSTIN A., BERLETCH, ALLYSON K., BEST, PATRICIA A., BOYD, DAWSON J., BROSKI, GABRIELLE A., CALLAHAN, CLAUDIA R., CROW, NEVAEH J., CULLEN, PAHRI M., DOUGHERTY, JENNA R., FILBEN, KAILEY M., GARDILL, JAKOB W., GRAY, AUDREY L., GROVES, KAITLYN M., HARR, EMILY G., HEMSLEY, LAUREN A., HERBACK, ELAINA G., HUDSON, ALEXIS, HUTCHISON, MIRANDA N., KNUTSEN, LYDIA M., LAVENDER, HUNTER G., LINZY, MADISON A., MARTIN, TYARA J., MASON, JACOB L., MCCOOL, CHARLES R., MCLAMAR, MYKAELA S., NEISWONGER, BRANDON A., POTTER, ANDREA M., REUSCHEL, LILY M. RINE, KENNEDY P., ROBINSON, CAITLYN M., ROSS, ZOE A., SADOSKI, TYLER J., SCOTT, HATTIE D., SESSUMS, TAYLOR B., SILER, ANTHONY F., SMITH, SARAH E., STEINMAN, KATELYN M., STEWART, TAHYA R., STRAUGHN, SHAY E., THOMAS, HAYDEN J., TOLPA, ELYSE R., UTT, LUKE D., VARGO, ABIGAIL J., WALDROP, ELAINE M., WALT, ERIKA L., WHITLATCH, SERENA L., WHORTON, MACKENZIE R., WILKERSON, JACOB M., WILLIAMS, AUSTIN R., WOOD, AVERY B., WOODS, SARA M., WRIGHT, EMILY A., YOHO, ALEXA M., ZIMLA, SYDNEY J.
    • Sophomores
      • ANDERSON, EMILY P., BAILEY, KAITLYN N., BAUER, CODY E., BERISFORD, TRISTAN R., BLACKBURN, JILLIAN R., BLAKE, ANNA C., BLAKE, BAILEY D., BOWMAN, CHRISTOPHER J., BURGE, SIERRA M., CARMAN, ELIZABETH A., COFFIELD, WHITNEY N., CROSS, MARSHALL P., ESKRIDGE, WESLEY H., GRAY, AINSLEY T., GUMP, MCKENNA J., HALL, MACKENZIE A., HITCHCOCK, MAVRIC D., HUFF, RYAN M.,  JASINSKI, JESSICA R., JOHNSON, ELLEN M., KENDZIERSKI, ASHLEE B., KIDNEY, CREED T., KNIPPLE, ALLYSON L., MARTIN, ABIGAIL M., POWELL, AUSTIN W., RAMBY, BRISTON S., RIGGENBACH, LOGAN M., SCHENERLEIN, KIERSTEN R., SOBUTKA, KALYN N., STANDIFORD, WESLEY E., TURNER, BRINDABANI S., WAYNE, DAMIEN J.
    • Freshmen
      • ASBURY, COLTON M., BAIRD, SOPHIA L., BEATON, LEAH I., BIRKHIMER, KAMRYN R., BLACK, DEREK R., BRIGGS, KAITLIN B., BROSKY, JOHNALYNN M., CARPENTER, JULIANNA M., CUNNINGHAM, JORDAN, DOUGHERTY, MADISON K., ELLIOTT, ABIGAIL M., FOX, SAMANTHA J., GILMORE, LACIE J., GROVES, LAKYN A., HENDERSON, HALEIGH R., HOUGH, GAGE T., KEIM, NATALIE J., KINNEER, ANDREA L., MCCARDLE, KEALYN C., MCELWEE, CLAIRE K., MCNEIL, SEAN R., MOORE, SHELBY B., MORRIS, HAYLIE L., MOSES, KIERSTEN N., NELSON, SAVANNAH M., O’NEAL, AZALEA N., PALMER, SABRENA R., PARKER, LAKYN E., RAYL, BRYCE D., DEUSCHEL, LEAH J., RUCKMAN, AUSTIN M., SCANDINARO, BROOKE M., SCOTT, JOSILEE R., SILER, LAURA G., SOLTESZ, SAVANNAH K., SOUTH, ALLYSON A., SWIFT, GRANT B., TRIBETT, GABRIEL C., TRUMAN, MARI J., TSCHAPPAT, MATTHEW M., ULLOM, SHELBY L., WARD, KILEY N., WISE, JOEL A., WISE, TESSA R., WOODS, ISAAC J., ZERVOS, ZARA E,

 

  • Distinguished Honor Roll (3.5 to 3.9 GPA)
    • Seniors
      • ALLEN, ELIZABETH C., ANDERSON, PAIGE A., ARCHEY, WILLIAM R., ASTON, MIRANDA S., BALDO, BRENDA R., BANKEY, GAVIN K., BARTOLOVICH, LAINEY M., BAUER, KENZIE M., BECKETT, EMILY R., BEEVER, CHARLES A., BROOKS, JEREMY A., CALDWELL, DALLAS J., CANESTRARO, RICHARD C., CARPENTER, ADAM J., COULTER, NICHOLAS Z., CRAWFORD, ANDREW J., CUNNINGHAM, BETHANY R., DANNA, BRETT L., DOTY, MACKENZIE A., DUNN, CHARLEE L., DUNN, CHRISTINA X., FASSETT, ZACHARY M., FRANCIS, DAVID H., FREIDHOF, KYLE J., FURBEE, ZAKERY C., GAMES, JOSHUA V., GILLIS, MACKENZIE M., GLEASON, EMILY K., GRAY, CHELSEA L., HALL, BRANDI A., HAMMOND, HUNTER W., KIMBLE, BRIE A., KOONTZ, TAYLOR N., LITTELL, AUSTIN R., MAKARA, AMY E., MARSHALL, KALEIGH R., MENENDEZ, KYRIE L., MILLEN, KAYLA R., NORRIS, AUSTIN M., NOVOTNEY, KATIE E., OBRIGHT, BREANNA P., PATRELLO, COLTON A., PATTERSON, HALEY L., POLINSKI, ELENA R., SANTIMARINO, JOHN P., SMERTNECK, KENDRA B., TENNANT, BETHANY A., THOMAS, ELAINE M., THOMAS, ZACHARY K., WALLACE, KAITLIN E., WEEKLY, KYLEE N., WHITE, DEVON M., WHITELATCH, CLINTON R., WRIGHT, LOGAN B., YOHO, ALYSON R., YOHO, DANIEL J.
    • Juniors
      • ADAMS, JORDAN T., ALSOL, PAULA N., ARRICK, HANNAH L., BARTSCH-DILLE, ALEXIS B., BEGLEY, TRESSA D., BESS, ETHAN A., BISHOP, SAVANA L., BLAKE, KAYLEE N., BRATTON, KORY D., CALDWELL, TYLER C., CAMPBELL, RYAN C., DAVIS, JACKSON R., DUFFIELD, JADEN R., DUNN, KAITLYN M., DURIG, HANNAH M., EDGE, ALEC R., ESTEP, MADISON H., EVANS, ETHAN L., FERGUSON, DARIEN P., FOX, ELIZABETH J., GRAY, TAYLOR J., HALL, JUSTIN, HENSON, RODNEY L., HEWITT, EMILY R., HILL, JENNIE R., HOLMES, KIARA H., HOLMES, WILLIAM A., JOHNSON, ALEXA M., JOHNSON, LALA C., KESSELRING, JEWELL M., KOTSON, SEBASTYAN B., MAGERS, COLTEN G., MAGERS, LARISSA J., MAGERS, MADISYN L., MCCARDLE, HALLIE N., MCCLINTOCK, DEREK E., MCKEAG, TRISTAN R., MORASKI, COURTNEY E., MULL, JONATHAN L., O’NEAL, ZANE A., PALKOVIC, JACKSON R., PATRICK, LEIGHA P., RAMBY, BROOKE R., REID, AARON T., SAMBUCO, JUSTIN M., SAMPATHKUMAR, GOPIKA, STOCKLASK, MEGAN A., TARGOSKY, REBECCA S., TEMPLE, HUNTER M., THOMAS, TRINITY M., THORN, CAITLYN P., VARGO, ZAKKARY M., WACHTER, SETH A., WHIPKEY, PATIENCE R., WISE, CULLEN J., WREN, KAYLEA C., WRIGHT, BRENNEN M.
    • Sophomores
      • ADKINS, CHASE R., ARMSTRONG, JACOB O., BECKER, KYLIE M., BECKWITH, ALEXANDER F., BEE, TYLER A., BERNER, PEYTON R., BISHOP, ZACHARY A., BLAIR, CAMRYN P., BLAKE, ABBY R., BLAKE, MADILYN I., BONDS, DAKOTA A., BRISCO, MORGAN E., BUNGARD, ANDREW W., CLARK, BRADLEE C., COOPER, AUBREY L., DANIELS, BRENNEN J., DYER, DAKOTA R., FEDORKE, HEATHER L., GALLOWAY JR, HARRY L., GALLOWAY, MADISON E., HARRISON, BRANDON J., HARTLEY, MADISON S., HARTUNG, FAITH R., HAZLETT, ANDREW M., HEBB, DUSTIN E., HENDERSON, BRYLEE A., HILL, ZOE L., HOBBS, SADIE G., HOLMES, SHELBY R., HUNTER, ELIZABETH N., JOHNSON, MACIE L., KETTLER, EMILEE D., KLUG, AYSLYNN M., KLUG, MAGGIE M., LAGOS, ZOE A., LEMASTER, JASMIN B., LILLEY II, TIMOTHY N., LITTELL, LIVIA D., MASTERS, MICHAEL J., MCNINCH, TANNER W., MONTZ, LOGAN E., NEELY, CALEB M., NELSON, KATHERINE F., NEUMAN, MERCEDEZ A., OMEAR, RANDA M., PADLOW, ADDIE J., PERRY, COLE R.,POLINSKI, AVA E., REYNOLDS, CAITLIN R., RICHMOND, SAMANTHA G., RIGGLE, BRIANNA S., ROBINSON, JUSTICE F., SCHULTZ, VICTORIA M., SLIGAR, BRISTOL M., SMITH, GRACE N., SPIELVOGEL, JULIAN T., STANLEY, MATTHEW A., TEMPLE, AUSTIN W., TUBAUGH, CHEYENNE L., TUCKER, ZACHARY D., VANSCYOC, CLOE A., WARD, FAITH M., WELLMAN, SARA M., ZIRKLE, PRESLEY C.
    • Freshmen
      • BROWN, ASHLEY N., BURKLE, SYDNEY E., CARMICHAEL, TRISTEN N., CONLEY, KIERSTEN B., DEFIBAUGH, DAFNIE D., DOUGLAS, MATTHEW W., EBELING, EGAN G., GEMENSKY, PENELOPE D., GODDARD, SARAH E., GRAY, SETH W., GRIFFITH, EMILY L., GUMP, LOGAN R., HILL, BROOKE M., HILL, DYLAN J., HILL, TRENT R., HINERMAN, BRYCE D., HOMMEL, BAYLOR R., HUMES, TYLER L., HUPP, LANGSTON M., JOHNSON, MARAH P., KIDD, HAILEY L., KNUTSEN, AVERY L., LANDER, SHAYLEIGH E., LOFLAND, PRESTON M., LYNCH, HANNAH G., MERCER, KAYLEE J., RAMLOGAN, STOKA K., RIDING, JESSE D., ROTH, JUSTIN I., STORMAN JR, STEVEN P., STROMATOS, BROOKE A., TAYLOR, MIRANDA L., WEISMAN, TYLER W., WHORTON, JOSEPHINE E., WILLIAMS, SLOAN M.

 

  • Honor Roll (3.0 to 3.4 GPA)
    • Seniors
      • ADKINS, MADELYN G., ALBERT, CHRISTOPHER D., BARNES, BENJAMIN W., BEE, LOGAN B., BERISFORD, MARK J., BERISFORD, ZOE P., BOWMAN II, BRANDON M., CAIN, JUSTIN A., CAMPBELL, MOLLY M., COULTER, COURTNEY L., CROOK, TYLER, DABRAWSKY, BRIAN M., DOUGHERTY, BRENDON D., DUMIRE, TYLER E., DURRAH, BRANDON L., EDGELL, DYLAN M., FAIRBOTHAM, HALEY C., FEIL, DARTANGIAN R., FORDYCE, JUSTIN J., GAMBLE, KATIE E., GODDARD, DALTON W., GRAY, JASMINE D., GRAY, SLAYER L., HALL, CURTIS M., HUDSON, JESSE C., JARRETT, DEBORAH A., JOBES, TREY A., JONES, RYLEY Z., KETTLEWELL, KAYLA N., KUDLAK, ASHTON A., KUZMA, REBECCA L., KWIATKOSKI, MELANIE M., LASTER, MATTHEW D., LAWTHER, JARED E., LEONARD, CALEB A., LIGHTNER, CARLI J., LINDNER, MASON P., LONG, MICHAEL A., MCLAUGHLIN, TANNER D., MINOR, KATHERINE A., NOVOTNEY, EMILY M., PARKER, NICHOLAS C., PORTER, SIERRA R., REAGER, MARIA E., REILLY, ISABEL A., RICHMOND, KEIRSTAN F., RINE, JORDAN M., SCHULTZ, JULIA D., SMITH, CARSON M., SNIDER, GAGE W., STANLEY, MATTHEW T., STEWART, BLAISE J., SWANN, TYLER L., THOMPSON, GUNNER M., THORN, ADAM T., VANSCYOC, AMBER N., VARNER, JACOB P., WALKER, CAMERON C., WARD, AMMEREIGN J., WEAVER, SAVANNAH T., WHITLATCH, CHASE M., WILLIAMS, BAILEY A., WOOD, JENNA L., WOOD, KENNETH C., WOODS JR, WILLIAM E., WOODS, BRITTANY K., YOUNG, ALYSON L.
    • Juniors
      • ANDERSON, CHLOE N., BAKER, JOSHUA M. BECK, LANCE M., BEUCKE, NOAH S., BIGFORD, CHARLES E., CARMAN, ANTHONY M., CARROLL, BRADEN H., CHAPMAN, SAMUEL J., CLUTTER, WYATT J., COOLEY, ZOE E., CROW, KYLIE L., DAVIS, JOHN L., DOBRZYNSKI, HAILEY P., ELLIOTT, WAYLON J., FITZPATRICK JR, SEAN M., FORDYCE, AMBER L., GAMES, BENJAMIN J., GRACEY, ALAINA B., GUMP, JORDAN R., HAGEDORN, DEVON R., HARMON, SIDNI A., HARTLEY, BROOKE M., HOBBS, HUNTER D., HOWARD, SHAWN P., HUMMEL, CHASE W., MARTIN, ROBERT C., MASON, MONTANA L., MCCLURE, JORDAN K., MENCER, JUSTIN T., MIKELS, HUNTER D., MYER, ALBERT J., NELSON, EMILY M., NORRIS, DEVIN J., PARKER, CHEYENNE D., PERSINGER, KERMIT O., PRAGER, KAMERON D., RAMIREZ, TRINITY M., RAYL, ROY D., SKRZYNEKI, KAMERYN N., SMITH, VONN L., THOMPSON, PAYTON C., TSCHAPPAT, ZACHARY M., TYLER III, WILLIAM A., UTT, MARK C., VANSCYOC, GRACE M., WARYCK, LEIGHANN M., WENDT, KYLE A., WHIPKEY, SATURN S., WHITLATCH, DAWSON R., WHITLATCH, OLIVIA G., WITTER, ALYSSA R., WRIGHT, BRYCE N., YOHO, BRYCE D., YURCINA, AUSTEN N,
    • Sophomores
      • APPLEGARTH, MELISSA J., BABICZUK, IZAC T., BEE, TAYLOR M., BLAKE, JACQUELINE M., BOGGS, JACE A., BUMGARDNER, DAYNE L., CALZADA, ISMAEL O., CARUSO, JILLYAN K., CONNER, NOAH B., CORLEY, ISABELLE S., CURTIS, MARISA L., CUTLER, PRESTON E., DAYTON II, JOHN A., DOBKIN, MADISON R., DUNN, CHRISTIAN A., FITZPATRICK, SARAH C., FROHNAPFEL, JUSTIN W., GATES, SCOTT M., GILL, ANGEL N., GOUDY, JOSEPH K., HAWKINS, ABIGALE B., HEATH, BRANDON M., HENDERSON, CARLY P., HILL, ALEXANDER D., HILL, WYATT R., HISSAM, WAYNE A., HOWE, MELODEE R., JOHNSON, HUNTER J., JOHNSON, OLIVIA S., JONES, RYEN B., KEMP, DALTON T., KEYSER, PAIGE M., KITTLE, BRIANNA F., LAUTAR HALL, MICHAELA S., LEACH, ZACHARY D., MARTINEZ, MIGUEL E., MASON JR, MICHAEL E., MCCLINTOCK, LINDSEY J., MCGLUMPHY JR, JUSTIN K., MCGLUMPHY, JADE A., MILAM, SHERMAN J., MILLER, ADAM N., NEMURAS, HUNTER D., O’BRYAN, DEVIN S., PATTERSON, EMILY K., POLING, CALLIE J., POLING, SHANAYA K., POND, ETHAN D., PURCELL, HUNTER D., PYLYPCHUK, PAUL R., RIGGLE, MORRIGAN R., SCHRUMPF, MALICKY J., SHARPS, DAKOTA A., SHOCKEY, MIKAYLA R., SNIDER, BRAYDEN R., SNYDER, CATHERINE O., THOMAS, WALKER L., TRUEX, TYLER A., WALTERS, REAGAN M., WAYNE, KLOE N., WEED, ABIGAIL B., WHIDDON, IVORY D., WILEY, IZAK J., WOOD, SAVANNAH R., WOODS, CADEN J.
    • Freshmen
      • ALBAUGH, LAKKIN S., BECK, PAYTON J., BEGLEY, CYNTHIA S., BLAND, TYLER W., BREWER, HEAVEN S., CALLAHAN, BLAKE P., CORADI, BRANDI J., CORLEY, KYLE C., CUNNINGHAM, CALEB G., DAVIS, DONALD J., DELLGET, SYDNEY L., DONATO-RUSKIN, ANTONIO Z., EBERT, DANIELLE N., FINLEY, LANCE G., FISH, NATHANIEL L., FLOWERS, DALTON E., FOSTER, CATHERINE M., GATES, VALERIE M., GELLNER, GARRETT A., GILBERT, COLE T., HALL, MATTHEW D., HOLMES, DAEMIAN M., HOWARD, BROOKELYN J., KESNER-RANKIN, ISAAC, KOONTZ, JOSHUA T., KULABONISH, EMILY M., LANCASTER, MADISON L., LEGGETT II, ROBERT M., MASON, RYLEE W., MAYLE, AUTUMN L., MCCRACKEN, SHAYNA M., MILLER, OLIVER X., MILLER, SUSAN E., NELSON, JACOB I., NELTING, LUCILE A., O’NEIL, ASHLYN A., POWELL, BILLY J., PRATT, WILEY M., ROBINSON, LUCAS B., ROMINE, TYLER A., ROSIER II, JEFFREY W., ROXBY, AZRIEL, SCAMEHORN, BRANDON C., SCHRUMPF, AIDAN P., SCHWING, ASHLEY N., STASEL, MARISSA L., STERN, JENNIFER L., STRAWN, JADEN M., TIMMINS, KAITLYN R., WATSON, JAYDEN G., YOHO, HANNAH V.

 

Special Thanks to Mrs. Gail Artimez for her help in preparing this semester’s list of honor roll students.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

  • Academics

    Study Tips

  • Academics

    Online Health Or Not?

  • Academics

    High School in a Nut Shell

  • Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

    50th Celebration

    Extra Yearbooks Available

  • Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

    50th Celebration

    Yearbook’s Most Wanted

  • Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Science Extravaganza!

  • Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

  • Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Yearbooks on Sale Now

  • Spring 2018 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Monarchs Celebrate Go Red for Women Day