Paw Print

Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

Miss Bramer, Adviser

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The administration of John Marshall High School is proud to announce that more than 650 students have achieved academic honors for the first semester of the 2017-2018 school year. “With our rigorous course work, the students’ achievement in earning honor roll status means that they have met the high standards set by our faculty. We are delighted to recognize their dedication,” Assistant Principal Katie Dantrassy said. Students earn Honor Roll status with an overall Grade Point Average of 3.0-3.4, Distinguished Honor Roll status with an overall GPA of 3.5-3.9, and Principal’s List Honors with an overall GPA of 4.0 or higher.

Principal’s List (4.0 or Higher)

  • Seniors
    • Abreanne Andlinger, Aleander Fordyce, Alec Kuskey, Alexa Jasinski, Alexandra Haught, Alexis Williams, Alyssa Ehni, Amanda Palmer, Aubree Williams, Austin Ratliff, Avery McCauley, Benjamin Keim, Brandi Hall, Brandon Durrah, Brandon Henry, Brenna McIntyre, Brian Kotson, Brittany Smith, Christina Dunn, Colerain McCardle, Courtney Stewart, Deanna Robinson, Deborah Jarret, Dereck Hess, Dustin Beazel, Emalee Cunningham, Erika Kolb, Erika Perry, Grace Frohnapfel, Ivy Henderson, Jada Vollinger, Jamie Emery, Jayden Conner, Jennifer Whitfield, Kassie Frohnapfel, Katherine Minor, Kenneth Wood, Kori Blake, Lainey Brown, Lauren Bonar, Lauren Garcia, Lauren Rose, Lewis Yoho III, Mackenna Strait, Madison Mayle, Madison McCormick, Maggie Lyons, Megan Denning, Meghan Byrd, Nathaniel Frohnapfel, Nicholas Coulter, Nicolette Shaffer, Paige Anderson, Paige Pethtel, Sarah Sberna, Sierra Bigford, Stieve Boles, Taylor Berisford, Tyler Kreitzer, Zachary Thomas, Zoe Ebbert
  • Juniors
    • Abigail Vargo, Alexa Andlinger, Alexis Bartsch-Dille, Andrea Potter, Anthony Siler, Austin Williams, Avery Wood, Brennen Wright, Caitlyn Robinson, Charles McCool, Claudia Callahan, Dawson Boyd, Elaina Herback, Elaine Waldrop, Emily Harr, Emily Wright, Erkia Walt, Gabrielle Broski, Hannah Arrick, Hayden Thomas, Jackson Davis, Jacob Mason, Jacob Wilkerson, Jakob Gardill, Justin Beever, Kailey Filben, Kaitlyn Groves, Katelyn Steinman, Kennedy Rine, Lily Reuschel, Luke Utt, Lydia Knutsen, Mackenzie Whorton, Madison Linzy, Mykaela McLamar, Nevaeh Crow, Pahri Cullen, Patricia Best, Rodney Henson, Sara Woods, Sarah Smith, Sebastyan Kotson, Serena Whitlatch, Shay Straughn, Sydney Zimla, Tahya Stewart, Taylor Sessums, Tyara Martin, Tyler Sadoski
  • Sophomores
    • Abby Blake, Ainsley Gray, Allyson Knipple, Ashlee Kendzierski, Austin Powell, Bailey Blake, Brianna Riggle, Brindabani Turner, Caden Woods, Chase Adkins, Cheyenne Tubaugh, Christopher Bowman, Cole Perry, Creed Kidney, Dokota Bonds, Elizabeth Hunter, Emily Anderson, Jessica Jasinski, Jillian Blackburn, Julian Spielvogel, Kaitlyn Bailey, Kalyn Sobutka, Kiersten Schenerlein, Logan Montz, Logan Riggenbach, Mackenzie Hall, Madilyn Blake, Madison Dobkin, Maggie Luke, Matthew Stanley, McKenna Gump, Ryan Huff, Samantha Richmond, Sierra Burge, Tanner McNinch, Tristan Berisford, Wesley Eskridge, Wesley Standiford, Whitney Coffield, Zoe Lagos
  • Freshmen
    • Abigail Elliott, Allyson South, Andrea Kinner, Austin Ruckman, Azalea O’Neal, Baylor Hommel, Brooke Scandinaro, Bryce Hinerman, Claire McElwee, Derek Black, Dylan Hill, Emily Kulabonish, Gabriel Tribett, Gage Hough, Grant Swift, Haleigh Henderson, Haylie Morris, Issac Woods, Joel Wise, Jordan Cunningham, Josilee Scott, Julianna Carpenter, Kaitlin Briggs, Kealyn McCardle, Kiersten Conley, Kiersten Moses, Lacie Gilmore, Lakyn Groves, Lakyn Parker, Langston Hupp, Laura Siler, Leah Beaton, Leah Reuschel, Mari Truman, Natalie Keim, Sabrena Palmer, Samantha Fox, Savannah Nelson, Savannah Soltesz, Sean McNeil, Shelby Moore, Shelby Ullom, Sophia Baird, Sydney Burkle, Tessa Wise, Trent Hill, Zara Zervos

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.5 – 3.9)

  • Seniors
    • Adam Carpenter, Ammereign Ward, Andrew Crawford, Austin Norris, Breanna O’Bright, Brian Dabrawsky, Brie Kimble, Carli Lightner, Carson Barbour, Charles Beever, Christopher Albert, Christopher Games, Dallas Caldwell, Dalton Garrison, Dartangian Feil, David Woods Jr, Devon White, Dulcie Hanson, Dylan Edgell, Elaine Thomas, Elena Polinski, Elizabeth Allen, Emily Beckett, Gage Snider, Garrett Boram, Gavin Bankey, Gunner Thompson, Haley Patterson, Hunter Hammond, Jeremy Brooks, Jesse Hudson, John Stephens III, Kaitlin Wallace, Katlyn Ryder, Kayla Millen, Kelsey Kreitzer, Kendra Smertneck, Kenzie Bauer, Kylee Weekly, Lainey Bartolovich, Lindsay Eller, Logan Bee, Logan Wright, Mackenzie Gillis, Maria Reager, Mark Berisford, Montana Fonner, Patrick Malloy, Payge Howard, Rebecca Kuzma, Richard Canestraro, Serena Smith, Taylor Koontz, Trey Jobes, Tyler Swann, William Archey, William Truhan Jr, Zakery Furbee
  • Juniors
    • Aaron Reid, Alaina Gracey, Alec Edge, Alexa Johnson, Alexa Yoho, Alexis Hudson, Allyson Berletch, Audrey Gray, Benjamin Games, Brandon Neiswonger, Brooke Ramby, Bryce Yoho, Colten Magers, Courtney Moraski, Cullen Wise, Darien Ferguson, Elizabeth Fox, Emily Hewitt, Ethan Bess, Ethan Evans, Gopika Sampathkumar, Grace VanScyoc, Hailey Dobrzynski, Hallie McCardle, Hattie Scott, Hunter Hobbs, Hunter Lavender, Jackson Palkovic, Jaden Duffield, Jewell Kesselring, Jonathan Mull, Jordan Adams, Justin Hall, Kaylee Blake, Kiara Holmes, Lance Beck, Lauren Hemsley, Leigha Patrick, Luke Steed, Madison Estep, Madisyn Magers, Megan Stocklask, Miranda Hutchinson, Patience Whipkey, Paula Alsol, Rebecca Targosky, Ryan Campbell, Savana Bishop, Taylor Gray, Tressa Begley, Trinity Thomas, Tyler Caldwell, William Holmes, Zane O’Neal, Zoe Ross
  • Sophomores
    • Abigail Martin, Abigail Weed, Addie Padlow, Anna Blake, Ava Polinski, Ayslynn Klug, Brandon Harrison, Brayden Snider, Brennen Daniels, Bristol Sligar, Briston Ramby, Brylee Henderson, Caitlin Reynolds, Catherine Snyder, Christian Dunn, Cloe VanScyoc, Cody Bauer, Cody Grall, Dustin Hebb, Elizabeth Carman, Ellen Johnson, Emilee Kettler, Faith Hartung, Faith Ward, Grace Smith, Harry Galloway Jr, Heather Fedorke, Isabelle Corley, Izac Babiczuk, Jade McGlumphy, Jasmin Lemaster, John Dayton II, Justice Robinson, Justin Frohnapfel, Kacey Woodburn, Kaidin King, Katherine Nelson, Kyler Becker, Livia Littell, Madalyn Derrow, Madison Galloway, Marshall Cross, Mavric Hitchcock, Melodee Howe, Mercedez Neuman, Michael Mason Jr, Michael Masters, Michaela Lautar-Hall, Mikayla Shockey, Morgan Brisco, Morrigan Riggle, Olivia Johson, Randa Omear, Reagan Walters, Ryen Jones, Sadie Hobbs, Sara Wellman, Sarah Fitzpatrick, Savannah Wood, Scott Gates, Tyler Bee, Victoria Schultz, Zachary Bishop, Zachary Tucker, Zoe Hill
  • Freshmen
    • Ashely Schwing, Ashley Brown, Avery Knutsen, Blake Callahan, Brandon Scamehorn, Brooke Baker, Brooke Hill, Bryce Rayl, Coton Asbury, Cynthia Begley, Daemian Holmes, Dani Wilson, Elayna Twigg, Emily Griffith, Garrett Gellner, Hailey Kidd, Hannah Lynch, Hannah Yoho, Heaven Brewer, Jeffery Rosier II, Jennifer Stern, Jesse Riding, Johnalynn Brosky, Josephine Whorton, Joshua Koontz, Justin Roth, Kaitlyn Timmons, Kamryn Birkhimer, Kaylee Mercer, Kiley Ward, Lakkin Albaugh, Logan Gump, Madison Dougherty, Madison Lancaster, Matthew Douglas, Matthew Hall, Matthew Tschappat, Micaela Magers, Miranda Taylor, Nathaniel Fish, Oliver Miller, Rylee Mason, Sarah Goddard, Shayleigh Lander, Sloan Williams, Tristen Carmichael, Wiley Pratt

Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.4)

  • Seniors
    • Aidan Burke, Amber VanScyoc, Amy Makara, Ashton Kudlak, Austi Littell, Bailey Williams, Benjamin Barnes, Bethany Cunningham, Bethany Tennant, Blaise Stewart, Brenda Baldo, Brett Dana, Brianna Riddle, Brittany Lovett, Brittany Woods, Carson Smith, Charlee Dunn, Chase Whitlatch, Clinton Whitelatch, Colton Patrello, Curtis Hall, Daniel Yoho, David Francis, Emily Gleason, Emily Novotney, Felicity Kemp, Haley Fairbotham, Isabel Reilly, Jacob Sells Jr, Jacob Varner, Jaquelin Cruz, Jared Lawther, Jarrod Yocum, Jenna Wood, John Santimarino, Jordan Rine, Joshua Games, Joshua Posker, Justin Fordyce, Katie Gamble, Katie Masters, Katie Novotney, Keirstan Richmond, Kyle Freidhof, Kyle Reilly, Kyrie Menendez, Lane Whitlatch, Mackenzie Doty, Madelyn Adkins, Makenna Sullivan, Mason Linder, Miranda Aston, Nicholas Parker, Paul Elza, Raelyn Atwell, Savannah Weaver, Sebastian Nemuras, Shari Richmond, Sierra Porter, Slayer Gray, Tanner McLaughlin, Tyler Crook, Tyler Dumire, Weslee Meggs, Zachary Fassett, Zoe Berisford
  • Juniors
    • Amber Fordyce, Andrew Rice, Anthony Carman, Anthony Martin, Ashley Postle, Austen Yurcina, Austin Keller, Autumn Johnson, Braden Carroll, Caitlyn Thorn, Charles Bigford, Chase Hummel, Chloe Anderson, Clarissa Edgar, Dalton Brown, Damien Curtis, Dawson Whitlatch, Elyse Topla, Emily King, Emily Nelson, Gavin Lockhart, Hannah Durig, Hayden Kaschke, Hunter Temple, James Fish, Jennie Hill, John Davis, Jordan Gump, Jordan Wood, Joshua Baker, Justin Mencer, Kaylea Wren, Kermit Persinger, Kory Bratton, Kyle Kinney, Kyle Wendt, Lala Johnson, Larissa Magers, Larry Moore III, Leighann Waryck, Mark Utt, Merrick Weltz, Michael Utt, Montana Mason, Olivia Whitlatch, Robert Martin, Roy Rayl, Russell Powell, Samuel Chapman, Sean Fitzpatrick Jr, Shawn Howard, Sidni Harmon, Thelonious Welch, Wyatt Clutter, Zachary Tschappat, Zakkary Vargo, Zoe Cooley
  • Sophomores
    • Adam Miller, Adam Nelson, Alexander Beckwith, Alexander Hill, Alicia White, Andrew Bungard, Andrew Hazlett, Angel Gill, Austin Temple, Autumn Bonaventura, Bradlee Clark, Brandon Heath, Breanna Mileto, Brianna Kittle, Brooklyn Bell, Caleb Neely, Callie Poling, Camryn Blair, Carly Henderson, Chase Walton, Christopher Allen, Colby Cubick, Dakota Dyer, Dakota Sharps, Dalton Kemp, Damien Wayne, Dayne Bumngardner, Derian O’Bryan, Desaray Christy , Devin O’Bryan, Elizabeth Riddle, Emily Patterson, Ethan Pond, Felicity Varner, Gabriel Haworth, Garrett Bratton, Hunter Beucke, Isaac Collins, Ishmael Calzada, Ivory Whiddon, Izak Wiley, Jace Boggs, Jacob Armstrong, Jacqueline Blake, Jillyan Caruso, Joseph Goudy, Justin McGlumphy Jr, Kavyn Hanke, Kevin Pence II, Kloe Wayne, Kohlton Kocher, Leighann Lenz, Lindsey McClintock, Macie Johnson, Madison Hartley, Makayla Wagner, Malicky Schrumpf, Marisa Curtis, Melissa Apllegarth, Morgan Magers, Paul Pylypchuk, Peyton Berner, Presley Zirkle, Preston Cutler, Quinn Mason, Sherman Milam, Taylor Bee, Timothy Lilley II, Tyler McFarland, Tyler Truex, Walker Thomas, Wayne Hissam, Wyatt Hill, Zachary Leach
  • Freshmen
    • Aidan Schrumpf, Alexis Barnett, Austin Wyatt, Autumn Mayle, Bethany Kuster, Billy Powell, Brookelyn Howard, Cade Gilbert, Caleb Cunningham, Chandler Stenger, Cole Gilbert, Dalton Flowers, Damara Ferguson, Danielle Roberts, David Milam, Derrick Derrow, Donald Carroll, Egan Ebeling, Ella Davis, Emily Blake, Eric Lear, Grace Anderson, Janen Ritchea, Jayden Watson, Jeramia Shaw, Joe Magino, Kara Werner, Kayleigh Ashby, Kylie Sutton, Lance Finley, Luke Canestraro, Maeghan Anderson, Marah Johnson, Marissa Stasel, Mason Lemmon, Micah Meyer, Nickolas Johnson, Paul Hill, Penelope Gemensky, Piper Jo Fox, Preston Lofland, Quenton Hitchcock, Rece McCoy, Reid Wiley, Robert Leggett II, Ryan Terry, Seth Gray, Shayna McCracken, Shianne Carr, Steven Storman Jr, Sydney Dellget, Tabitha Varner, Tanner Trayton, Tyler Humes, Tyler Romine, Tyler Weisman, Valerie Gates, Vincent Patterson, Walter Heitz, Zavier Powell
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

3 Comments

3 Responses to “Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced”

  1. Teri Cohen on January 24th, 2018 4:52 pm

    Thank you for the list. Is there a reason the names aren’t in alphabetical arrangement? Class rank?

    [Reply]

    jbramer Reply:

    Hi Teri!

    Names are alphabetical by first name. Class rank isn’t finalized so we didn’t want to use that as the organizational system.

    Thanks!

    [Reply]

  2. Teri Cohen on January 31st, 2018 1:58 am

    Thanks.

    [Reply]

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • Academics

    Study Tips

  • Academics

    Online Health Or Not?

  • Academics

    High School in a Nut Shell

  • Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    50th Celebration

    Extra Yearbooks Available

  • Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    50th Celebration

    Yearbook’s Most Wanted

  • Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Science Extravaganza!

  • Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Spring 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

  • Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Yearbooks on Sale Now

  • Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Monarchs Celebrate Go Red for Women Day

  • Fall 2017 Honor Roll Students Announced

    Academics

    Pride Yearbook Earns First Class Ranking from National Scholastic Press Association